ICG2018 会议日程

 

 

 

Time

Speaker

Title

Host

27th Sep Evening

 

6:00-6:30 pm

Jun Yu(于军)

 

Jun Yu 

(于军)

 

6:30-7:30 pm

Welcome Dinner

 

 

7:30-8:30 pm

Yunhui Liu(刘云会)

Big data in healthcare

28th Sep

 

8:30-8:40 am

Open Remark

 

Jun Yu 

(于军)

 

8:40-9:00 am

Govenment

 

 

9:00-9:30 am

Photograph

 

 

9:10-9:30 am

Coffee Break

 

 

10:00-10:45 am

Jun Yu (于军)

A Paradigm Shift of Genome Biology: From Macrobiosphere to Microbiosphere

Zuhong Lu

(陆祖宏)

 

10:45-11:30 am

Marija Drndic

Two-dimensional membranes: physics and biomedical applications

 

11:30 am -2:00pm

Lunch

 

 

 

1:30-2:15 pm

Shi Huang  ()

A new framework of phylogenetic studies: human origins and hepatitis B virus evolution

Jun Yu 

(于军)

 

2:15-3:00 pm

Liping Zhao (赵立平)

Ecology-based data mining for metagenomics of human gut microbiome in metabolic diseases

 

3:00-3:20 pm

Coffee Break

 

 

3:20-4:05 pm

Kai Ye (叶凯)

The opium poppy genome and morphinan production

 

4:05-5:50 pm

Dong Li (李栋)

Machine learning for the knowledge mining from high-throughput proteomic datasets at the era of big data

 

6:00-7:30 pm

buffet dinner

 

 

29th Sep

Section I

8:30-9:05 am

Zuhong Lu (陆祖宏)

Improving the performances of NGS through whole genome amplification

Yitao Long(龙亿涛)

 

9:05-9:40 am

Yitao Long (龙亿涛)

A single biomolecule interface for high sensitive and selective sensing

 

9:40-10:15 am

Deqiang Wang (王德强)

Fabrication 2D/3D nanopore with Helium Ion Microscope for DNA sequencing

 

10:15-10:35 am

Coffee Break

 

 

10:35-11:10 am

Jiankui He (贺建)

The third generation sequencing and clinical application

 

11:10-11:45 am

Chunxiong Luo (罗春雄)

Streamline-based purification of bio-samples utilizing microfluidics

 

11:45am -1:30pm

Lunch

 

 

 

1:30-2:05 pm

Yongxin Song (宋永欣)

Single cell detection and manipulation in a microfluidic chip

Jun Yu 

(于军)

 

2:05-2:40 pm

Meng Yang (杨猛)

Oxford nanopore sequencing technology and its applications

 

2:40-3:00 pm

Coffee Break

 

 

3:00-3:35 pm

Sophia Zhao (赵琳琳)

Biology at Tru resolution with the 10xGenomics Product Portfolio

 

3:35-4:10 pm

Baosheng Liao (廖保生)

Beyond NGS: Bionano Genome Mapping Builds Platinum Genomes and Reveals Structural Variation

 

Section II

8:30-9:05 am

Songnian Hu (胡松年)

Tung tree genome and transcriptome sequencing reveals the mechanism of  eleostearic acid accumulation in seeds

Shi Huang(黄石)

 

9:05-9:40 am

Yiming Bao (鲍一明)

BIG Data Center Resources

 

9:40-10:15 am

Xiangfeng Wang (王向峰)

Machine learning for genomic breeding design in crops

 

10:15-10:35 am

Coffee Break

 

 

10:35-11:10 am

Zhihua Zhang ()

High resolution genome 3D architectures as revealed by low resolution Hi-C data

 

11:10-11:45 am

Lizhi Gao (高立志)

Genomic basis of tea-processing suitability and tea flavors resolved by Camellia comparative genomics

 

11:45am -1:30pm

Lunch

 

 

 

1:30-2:05 pm

Feng Gao (高峰)

Recent development of Ori-Finder system and DoriC database for microbial replication origins

Songnian Hu胡松年

 

2:05-2:40 pm

Zhonghua Zhang (张忠华)

The genomics basis of fruit morphological variation in cucumber

 

2:40-3:00 pm

Coffee Break

 

 

3:00-3:35 pm

Xue Yu (薛宇)

Identification of functional PTM events in neuronal autophagy

 

3:35-4:10 pm

Zhe Wang (王喆)

Molecular Signatures and Functional Analysis of Beige Adipocytes Induced from in Vivo Intra-abdominal Adipocytes

 

Section III

8:30-9:05 am

Yigang Tong (童贻刚)

An Intelligent Pipeline for Identification of Clinical Microbes in NGS Raw Data

Liping Zhao (赵立平)

 

9:05-9:40 am

Kang Ning (宁康)

Big-data for microbiome researches: Data mining and applications

 

9:40-10:15 am

Fei Chen (陈非)

Analysis of the gut microbiomes from patients with Parkinson and the people living with them

 

10:15-10:35 am

Coffee Break

 

 

10:35-11:10 am

Mingkun Li (李明锟)

The transcriptionally-active lung microbiome and its clinical association.

 

11:10-11:45 am

Hao Wu (吴浩)

Roles of gut microbes in the pathogenesis and development of obesity, NAFLD, and diabetes: a systems perspective

 

11:45am -1:30pm

Lunch

 

 

 

1:30-2:05 pm

Qing Zhou (周青)

Horror Autoinflammaticus

Yigang Tong(童贻刚)

 

 

2:05-2:40 pm

Weihua Chen (陈卫华)

Consistent alterations of human fecal microbes after transplanted to germ-free mice

 

2:40-3:00 pm

Coffee Break

 

 

3:00-3:35 pm

Yu Kang (康禹)

Potential roles of gut butyrate producers in inflammation

 

3:35-4:10 pm

Jinfeng Wang (王金锋)

The origin of human microbiota and its association with reproductive health

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:10-5:00 pm

Poster Time

 

 

 

5:00-7:00 pm

Close remark and dinner

 

Jun Yu 

(于军)